Our webstore uses cookies to offer a better user experience and we recommend you to accept their use to fully enjoy your navigation.

LEGAL NOTICE

We thank you for visiting the site https://m-location.fr
You will find below our policy regarding the processing of personal data. We urge you to read it, by visiting this site you accept the practices that we detail and you adhere to the terms and conditions set out below.
The site https://m-location.fr is intended for the personal information of Internet users who use it

General informations :


This site is owned by MLOC
Registered Office: MLOC - ZAC NICOPOLIS - 314 AV. DES CHÊNES VERTS - 83136 BRIGNOLES - 83843730900019
This site was created by: SolutionsPC
This site is hosted by: OVH
Contact: contact@solutionspc.net

Copyright:

MLOC

Applicable right :

The website https://m-location.fr and these general conditions are subject to French law and are written in French.

MLOC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. The user agrees to consult it regularly.

Protection of personal data :

The consultation of the site https://m-location.fr is possible without you having to reveal your identity or any other information of a personal nature concerning you.
MLOC is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting the information you provide. In particular, the personal data collected on the website https://m-location.fr are intended for the use of MLOC. They are confidential and treated as such.

Regarding the personal information that you would be required to communicate to us, you have the right to access and rectify in accordance with the French Data Protection Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978. You can exercise this right with of MLOC - Address: ZAC NICOPOLIS - 314 AV. DES CHÊNES VERTS - 83136 BRIGNOLES
If you subscribe to information services by e-mail ("newsletter") you can ask to stop receiving these e-mails.

We inform you that in order to offer you ever more adapted products and services, certain non-personal information relating to your activity on this site will be automatically collected. This information is intended for MLOC and may also be used in the context of commercial or marketing operations or as a basis for studies and analyzes.

Security :

We take all necessary precautions to preserve the integrity of the data, their confidentiality and to prevent any communication to unauthorized third parties.

Hypertext links:

Setting up a hypertext link to the https://m-location.fr website does not require prior written authorization from MLOC. Nevertheless, MLOC must be informed within a maximum of 30 days after setting up the link.

In any case, MLOC is in no way responsible for the content as well as the products or services offered on the sites to which the site https://m-location.fr would be linked by hypertext links or any other type link.
Intellectual property rights:

MLOC notifies users of this site that many elements of this site:
(a) are protected by copyright legislation: this may include photographs, articles, drawings, animated sequences, ...;
(b) and / or are protected by design legislation;
(c) are protected by trademark law.

The elements thus protected are the property of MLOC or third parties having authorized MLOC to exploit them.

Any reproduction, representation, use, adaptation, modification, incorporation, translation, marketing, partial or complete by any process and on any medium whatsoever (paper, digital, ...) are prohibited, without the prior written permission of MLOC , except the exceptions referred to in Article L 122.5 of the Code of Intellectual Property, under penalty of constituting an offense of infringement of copyright and / or designs and / or trademark, punishable by two years of imprisonment and a fine of € 150,000.

Copyright and / or Design Rights:

The photographs, texts, slogans, drawings, images, animated sequences with or without sound as well as all the works integrated in the site are the property of MLOC or third parties having authorized MLOC to use them.

Reproductions, on paper or computer, of said site are authorized provided that they are strictly reserved for personal use excluding any use for advertising and / or commercial and / or information and / or that they are comply with the provisions of Article L122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code.

Product Information:

As part of a policy of constant improvement of its products and services, MLOC can modify at any time the characteristics of its offer. The products and / or services presented on this site are those distributed in metropolitan France.

In any case, the information contained on this site is general information and has no contractual value.

Limitation of liability:

You use the site https://m-location.fr under your sole and entire responsibility. MLOC can not be held responsible for direct or indirect damages, such as, in particular, material damage, loss of data or program, financial loss, resulting from the use of this site or sites linked to it.

Update :

MLOC reserves the right to modify and update, without notice, the present legal notices and all the elements, products presented on the site. All of these changes are binding on users who must consult these Terms and Conditions at each login.

Statistical monitoring data:

We use the connection data for our consultation statistics (type of browser, number of visitors, sections visited ...) for the optimization of our site in terms of headings and navigation, but this information is not transmitted to third parties.

Reproduction on paper:

With the exception of iconography, the reproduction of the pages of this site on paper is authorized, subject to the following three conditions:

- free distribution.
- respect for the integrity of the documents reproduced (no modification or alteration of any kind).
- explicit quotation of the site https://m-location.fr as source and mention that the reproduction rights.




Top